REAL ESTATE FOR THE MODERN AGE

REX24.one

exclusively from                                         

The Money House 24 Ltd.&

Money Invest 24 SL

CALLE  W.A. MOZART 1, 03581 EL ALBIR, ALICANTE, SPAIN

    0034-693 663 666
                         CALL US 

    Privacy Policy

    The Privacy Policy is part of the General Conditions that govern this Website, version 1.0 dated 23/22/2018.

     

    Who is responsible for the processing of your data? 
    The MONEY House 24 Ltd.
    20th. floor, Central Tower, 28 Queens Road Central

    Central Hong Kong
    Company Number 2757146
    Phone: (+34) 634 300 002
    info@themoneyhouse24.com
    You can contact us in any way to communicate with us.
    We reserve the right to modify or adapt this Privacy Policy at any time. We recommend you review it.

     

    What data do we collect through the Web? 
    We can treat your IP, what operating system or browser you use, and even the duration of your visit, anonymously.
    If you provide us with information in the contact form, you will identify yourself in order to contact you, if necessary.
    • Answer your questions, requests or requests.
    • Manage the requested service, answer your request, or process your request.
    • Information by electronic means, that relate to your request.
    • Commercial information or events by electronic means, as long as there is express authorization.
    • Perform analysis and improvements on the Web, about our products and services. Improve our commercial strategy

    The acceptance and consent of the interested party: In those cases where to make a request it is necessary to fill out a form and click on the SEND button, the realization of the same will necessarily imply that you have been informed and have expressly granted your consent to the content of the clause annexed to said form or acceptance of the privacy policy.
    All our forms have the symbol * in the mandatory data. If you do not provide these fields, or do not check the acceptance policy checkbox of the privacy policy, the sending of the information will not be allowed. Normally it has the following formula: “I have read and accept the privacy policy.”

    What data do we use from social networks? 
    • Answer your questions, requests or requests.
    • Manage the requested service, answer your request, or process your request.
    • Connect with you and create a community of followers.

    The acceptance of a contractual relationship in the environment of the corresponding social network, and in accordance with its privacy policies:

    Facebook http://www.facebook.com/policy.php?ref=pf
    Instagram https://help.instagram.com/155833707900388
    Twitter http://twitter.com/privacy
    Linkedin http://www.linkedin.com/legal/privacy-policy?trk=hb_ft_priv
    Pinterest https://about.pinterest.com/privacy-policy
    Google * http://www.google.com/intl/es/policies/privacy/
    * (Google+ and YouTube)

    How long are we going to keep personal data? 
    We can only consult or take into account your data in a restricted way when having a specific profile. The following messages, such as friends or friends, are the following.
    Any rectification of your data or restrictions of information or publications must be made through the configuration of your profile or user in the social network itself.

    Do we include personal data of third parties? 
    No, as a general rule we only treat the data provided by the owners. If you have provided us with data from third parties, prior duties, data and information of the persons, or otherwise you will be responsible for any responsibility for breach of this requirement.

    What about minors? 
    We do not process data for children under 14 years of age. Therefore, refrain from facilitating if you do not have that age or, where appropriate, to facilitate, you do not have the appointment.
    THE MONY HOUSE 24 LTD. It disclaims any responsibility for the breach of this provision.

     

    Will we make communications by electronic means? 
    • It is only done to manage your request, if it is one of the means of contact you have given us.
    • If we make commercial communications we will have previously been and expressly authorized by you.

     

    What security measures do we apply? 
    You can rest assured: we have implemented an optimal level of data protection. theft of personal data.

    To which recipients will your data be communicated? 
    Your data will not be transferred to third parties, except legal obligation. Specifically, the State Agency of the Tax Administration and banks and financial entities will be informed about the collection of the service provided or product acquired as those responsible for the treatment necessary for the execution of the agreement.
    In case of purchase or payment, if you choose any application, web, platform, bank card, or any other online service, your data will be transferred to that platform or will be treated in your environment, always with maximum security.
    When we order it, the web development and maintenance company or the hosting company will have access to our website. They will have signed a contract to provide services that requires them to maintain the same level of privacy as we do.
    Any international transfer of data when using American applications, will be attached to the Privacy Shield agreement, which guarantees that American software companies comply with European data protection policies regarding privacy.

     

    What Rights do you have? 
    • To know if we are treating your data or not.
    • To access your personal data.
    • To request the rectification of your data if they are inaccurate.
    • To request the deletion of your data if they are no longer necessary for the purposes for which they were collected or if you withdraw the consent granted.
    • To request the limitation of the treatment of your data, in some cases, in which case we will only keep them in accordance with current regulations.
    • To carry your data, which will be provided to you in a structured format, commonly used or mechanically read. If you prefer, we can send them to the new manager you designate. It is only valid in certain cases.
    • To file a claim with the Spanish Data Protection Agency or competent control authority, if you believe that we have not treated you correctly.
    • To revoke consent for any treatment for which you have consented, at any time.
    If you modify any information, we thank you for sharing it to keep them updated.

    Do you want a form for the exercise of Rights? 
    • We have forms to exercise your rights, ask for them by email or if you prefer, you can use the ones prepared by the Spanish Data Protection Agency or third parties.
    • These forms must be signed electronically or accompanied by a photocopy of the DNI.
    • If someone represents you, you must attach a copy of your ID, or sign it with your electronic signature.
    • The forms can be presented in person, sent by letter or by mail at the address of the person responsible at the beginning of this text.

    How long will it take to answer the Exercise of Rights? 
    It depends on the right, but at most one month from your request, and two months if the issue is very complex and we notify you that we need more time.

     

    Do we try cookies? 
    If we use other types of cookies that are not necessary, you can consult the cookies policy in the corresponding link from the beginning of our website.

     

    How long are we going to keep your personal information? 
    • Personal data will be maintained while you are still connected with us.
    • Once you dissociate, the personal data processed in each purpose will be maintained during the legally foreseen terms, including the period in which a judge or court may request them, taking into account the limitation period for legal actions.
    • The data processed will be maintained as long as the aforementioned legal deadlines do not expire, if there is a legal maintenance obligation, or if the legal term does not exist, until the interested party requests their suppression or revocation of the consent granted.
    • We will keep all the information and communications related to your purchase or to the provision of our service, while the guarantees of the products or services last, to attend to possible claims.